Directory / New York / Multiple Equipment Types / DELANEY WORLDWIDE INC
Carrier Profile · New York

DELANEY WORLDWIDE INC

DOT 561250
MC 162076
Entity Carrier
7045 INTERSTATE ISLAND RD, SYRACUSE, NY 13209 · Interstate authority
Safety: Not rated0 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
561250
ACTIVE

Overview

DELANEY WORLDWIDE INC is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Jan 2026, based in Syracuse, New York. It operates a fleet of 9 power units. It is classified as Authorized For Hire. Its equipment types on file include Dry Van, Flatbed and Auto Carrier.

Safety & Compliance

Not rated
Safety rating
16.666666666666668%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
0%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on file$750,000
Operating authorityCommon
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedJan 2026
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✓ On file
Cargo
✓ On file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 0
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
✓
11 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

6
Inspections, 24 mo
8
Violations, 24 mo
2
Out-of-service, 24 mo
2026-08-14
393.9A-LCL — Lighting - Clearance lamp(s) inoperative (Unit 1)
2026-08-14
393.95F — Emergency Equipment - Stopped vehicle warning devices missing or improper (Unit 1)
2026-08-14
392.82DUMT — Driver - Using a hand-held mobile telephone (Unit D)
2026-08-14
393.9A-LIL — Lighting - Identification lamp(s) inoperative (Unit 1)
2026-08-14
391.41APC — Medical (Certificate) - Operating a property-carrying vehicle without a valid medical certificate in possession or on file with the state drivers licensing agency (Unit D)Out of Service
2026-08-14
391.11B5-LNCDLNVL — License - Operate a CMV without a valid operators license, issued by one State or jurisdiction (Unit D)Out of Service
2026-08-14
392.8-D — Driver - Failed to inspect /use emergency equipment (Unit D)
2025-01-16
392.2-SLLIFTA — State/Local Laws - State tax/International Fuel Tax (IFTA) violation (Unit 1)

Fleet Profile

Power units9
Drivers6
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classSmall carrier (1–10 units)
Hazmat carrierNo
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For Hire

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-162076

Authority & Registration

Operating authority types this carrier is registered for with FMCSA.
✓ Property✗ Household Goods✗ Passenger✗ Broker

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is DELANEY WORLDWIDE INC authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 561250 holds Common operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does DELANEY WORLDWIDE INC carry liability insurance?
FMCSA records show $750,000 in liability (BIPD) insurance on file for this carrier.
What is DELANEY WORLDWIDE INC's safety rating?
DELANEY WORLDWIDE INC does not currently have a safety rating on file with FMCSA. That's common: ratings come from an on-site compliance review, and most carriers have never been selected for one. Its driver out-of-service rate is 16.666666666666668% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does DELANEY WORLDWIDE INC operate?
It runs 9 power units with 6 drivers on file.

Contact DELANEY WORLDWIDE INC

📍
Physical Address
7045 INTERSTATE ISLAND RD
SYRACUSE, NY 13209
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like DELANEY WORLDWIDE INC? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider