Directory / Pennsylvania / Multiple Equipment Types / GEO QUALITY SERVICES LLC
Carrier Profile · Pennsylvania

GEO QUALITY SERVICES LLC

DOT 2255608
MC 769654
Entity Carrier
1948 GOODNAW ST, PHILADELPHIA, PA 19115 · Interstate authority
Safety: Not rated0 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
2255608
ACTIVE

Overview

GEO QUALITY SERVICES LLC is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Jul 2024, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. It operates a fleet of 1 power unit. It is classified as Authorized For Hire. Its equipment types on file include Dry Van and Auto Carrier.

Safety & Compliance

Not rated
Safety rating
0%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
100%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on file$1,000,000
Operating authorityCommon
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedJul 2024
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✓ On file
Cargo
✕ Not on file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 0
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
✓
6 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

4
Inspections, 24 mo
19
Violations, 24 mo
6
Out-of-service, 24 mo
2026-06-08
395.24C2II-ELDTN — HOS (ELD) - Driver failing to manually input or verify CMV trailer number. (Unit D)
2026-06-08
393.45D-B — Air Brake - Audible air leak at a proper connection (Unit 1)
2026-06-08
392.7A-D — Driver - Failed to conduct pre-trip inspection or make use of required parts and accessories (Unit D)
2026-06-08
393.95A1 — Emergency Equipment - Fire Extinguishers - no fire extinguisher present or not properly rated. (Unit 1)
2026-06-08
393.9A-LSLIWR — Lighting - Stop lamps - Both inoperative when required to be on (Unit 2)Out of Service
2026-06-08
393.128B-CLWV — Light Weight Vehicles - Improper securement of automobiles, light trucks, and vans (Unit 2)Out of Service
2026-06-08
393.128B-CLWV — Light Weight Vehicles - Improper securement of automobiles, light trucks, and vans (Unit 2)Out of Service
2026-06-08
392.9A2-C — Cargo - Vehicle components or dunnage not secured (Unit 1)Out of Service
2025-10-07
393.9A-LSML — Lighting - Side marker lamp(s) inoperative (Unit 1)
2025-10-07
393.9A-LIL — Lighting - Identification lamp(s) inoperative (Unit 1)
2025-10-07
393.95A1 — Emergency Equipment - Fire Extinguishers - no fire extinguisher present or not properly rated. (Unit 1)
2025-10-07
393.75A1-TEPBM — Tires - All others - Exposed ply or belt material in tread or sidewall area (Unit 2)
2025-10-07
393.11A1-CSLRR — Conspicuity Systems - Truck tractor, lower rear retro reflective sheeting missing on vehicle manufactured on or after July 1, 1997 (Unit 1)
2025-10-07
393.104B-C — Cargo - Damaged securement devices/tiedowns (Unit 2)
2025-10-07
393.128B-CLWV — Light Weight Vehicles - Improper securement of automobiles, light trucks, and vans (Unit 2)Out of Service
2025-10-07
393.9A-LSLIWR — Lighting - Stop lamps - Both inoperative when required to be on (Unit 2)Out of Service
2025-10-07
392.8-D — Driver - Failed to inspect /use emergency equipment (Unit D)
2025-10-07
392.9A-DFSL — Driver - Failing to properly secure load (Unit D)
2025-03-27
392.2-SLLEWA1 — State/Local Laws - Excessive weight - 1-2500 lbs over on an axle/axle groups (Unit 2)

Fleet Profile

Power units1
Drivers1
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classSmall carrier (1–10 units)
Hazmat carrierYes
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For Hire

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-769654

Authority & Registration

Operating authority types this carrier is registered for with FMCSA.
✓ Property✗ Household Goods✗ Passenger✗ Broker

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is GEO QUALITY SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 2255608 holds Common operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does GEO QUALITY SERVICES LLC carry liability insurance?
FMCSA records show $1,000,000 in liability (BIPD) insurance on file for this carrier.
What is GEO QUALITY SERVICES LLC's safety rating?
GEO QUALITY SERVICES LLC does not currently have a safety rating on file with FMCSA. That's common: ratings come from an on-site compliance review, and most carriers have never been selected for one. Its driver out-of-service rate is 0% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does GEO QUALITY SERVICES LLC operate?
It runs 1 power units with 1 drivers on file.

Contact GEO QUALITY SERVICES LLC

📍
Physical Address
1948 GOODNAW ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19115
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like GEO QUALITY SERVICES LLC? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider