Directory / Indiana / Multiple Equipment Types / H&AR INC
Carrier Profile · Indiana

H&AR INC

DOT 2961900
MC 5215
Entity Carrier
769 FELIX DR, DANVILLE, IN 46122 · Interstate authority
Safety: Not rated0 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
2961900
ACTIVE

Overview

H&AR INC is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Dec 2025, based in Danville, Indiana. It operates a fleet of 1 power unit. It is classified as Authorized For Hire. Its equipment types on file include Dry Van, Reefer and Tanker.

Safety & Compliance

Not rated
Safety rating
0%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
0%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on file$750,000
Operating authorityContract
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedDec 2025
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✓ On file
Cargo
✕ Not on file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 0
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
8 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

5
Inspections, 24 mo
3
Violations, 24 mo
0
Out-of-service, 24 mo
2026-06-23
392.2-SLLState/Local Laws - (Unit D)
2026-03-18
395.8E-HOSPDHOS (Property) - No driver may make a false report in connection with a duty status. Explain (Unit D)
2026-03-18
393.11B-CSLRRConspicuity Systems - Trailers, lower rear retro reflective sheeting inadequate on vehicle manufactured on or after December 1, 1993 (Unit 2)

Fleet Profile

Power units1
Drivers2
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classSmall carrier (1–10 units)
Hazmat carrierNo
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For Hire

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-5215

Authority & Registration

Operating authority types this carrier is registered for with FMCSA.
Property Household Goods Passenger Broker

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is H&AR INC authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 2961900 holds Contract operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does H&AR INC carry liability insurance?
FMCSA records show $750,000 in liability (BIPD) insurance on file for this carrier.
What is H&AR INC's safety rating?
H&AR INC does not currently have a safety rating on file with FMCSA. That's common: ratings come from an on-site compliance review, and most carriers have never been selected for one. Its driver out-of-service rate is 0% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does H&AR INC operate?
It runs 1 power units with 2 drivers on file.

Contact H&AR INC

📍
Physical Address
769 FELIX DR
DANVILLE, IN 46122
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like H&AR INC? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider