Directory / Arizona / Multiple Equipment Types / HOBDAY ENTERPRISES INC
Carrier Profile · Arizona

HOBDAY ENTERPRISES INC

DOT 996325
MC 729921
Entity Carrier
2001 CENTERS AVENUE, LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 86403 · Interstate authority
Safety: Satisfactory0 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
996325
ACTIVE

Overview

HOBDAY ENTERPRISES INC is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Jun 2025, based in Lake Havasu City, Arizona, holding a Satisfactory safety rating. It operates a fleet of 10 power units. It is classified as Authorized For Hire and Private Property. Its equipment types on file include Dry Van and Tanker.

Safety & Compliance

Satisfactory
Safety rating
0%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
16.666666666666668%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on file$1,000,000
Operating authorityCommon
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedJun 2025
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✓ On file
Cargo
✓ On file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 0
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
✓
18 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

6
Inspections, 24 mo
3
Violations, 24 mo
1
Out-of-service, 24 mo
2025-05-23
393.11A1-CSURR — Conspicuity Systems - Truck tractor, upper rear retro reflective sheeting missing on vehicle manufactured on or after July 1, 1997 (Unit 1)
2025-05-23
172.328D-HMM — HM (Markings) - Failing to mark a manual remote shut-off device as required (Unit 1)
2025-05-13
173.24B1-HMBPMC — HM (Bulk Packages) - HM/DG leaking from a bulk package (including associated piping) (Unit 2)Out of Service

Fleet Profile

Power units10
Drivers7
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classSmall carrier (1–10 units)
Hazmat carrierYes
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For HirePrivate Property

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-729921

Authority & Registration

Operating authority types this carrier is registered for with FMCSA.
✓ Property✗ Household Goods✗ Passenger✗ Broker

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is HOBDAY ENTERPRISES INC authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 996325 holds Common operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does HOBDAY ENTERPRISES INC carry liability insurance?
FMCSA records show $1,000,000 in liability (BIPD) insurance on file for this carrier.
What is HOBDAY ENTERPRISES INC's safety rating?
It holds a Satisfactory safety rating, with a driver out-of-service rate of 0% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does HOBDAY ENTERPRISES INC operate?
It runs 10 power units with 7 drivers on file.

Contact HOBDAY ENTERPRISES INC

📍
Physical Address
2001 CENTERS AVENUE
LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 86403
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like HOBDAY ENTERPRISES INC? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider