Directory / California / Not reported by FMCSA / IB MAC INC
Carrier Profile · California

IB MAC INC

DOT 1782204
MC 649824
Entity Carrier
8190 E WOODSBORO AVE, ANAHEIM, CA 92807 · Interstate authority
Safety: Not rated0 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
1782204
ACTIVE

Overview

IB MAC INC is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Apr 2025, based in Anaheim, California. It operates a fleet of 1 power unit. It is classified as Authorized For Hire.

Safety & Compliance

Not rated
Safety rating
0%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
33.333333333333336%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on file$1,000,000
Operating authorityContract
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedApr 2025
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✓ On file
Cargo
✕ Not on file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 0
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
✓
7 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

4
Inspections, 24 mo
3
Violations, 24 mo
2
Out-of-service, 24 mo
2026-01-29
392.2-SLLSR — State/Local Laws - State registration/tag violation (Unit 1)
2026-01-29
393.205A-WRBH — Wheel/Rim - Cracks between stud holes/hand holes (Unit 1)Out of Service
2026-01-29
393.205A-WRBH — Wheel/Rim - Cracks between stud holes/hand holes (Unit 1)Out of Service

Fleet Profile

Power units1
Drivers1
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classSmall carrier (1–10 units)
Hazmat carrierNo
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For Hire

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-649824

Authority & Registration

Operating authority types this carrier is registered for with FMCSA.
✓ Property✗ Household Goods✗ Passenger✗ Broker

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is IB MAC INC authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 1782204 holds Contract operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does IB MAC INC carry liability insurance?
FMCSA records show $1,000,000 in liability (BIPD) insurance on file for this carrier.
What is IB MAC INC's safety rating?
IB MAC INC does not currently have a safety rating on file with FMCSA. That's common: ratings come from an on-site compliance review, and most carriers have never been selected for one. Its driver out-of-service rate is 0% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does IB MAC INC operate?
It runs 1 power units with 1 drivers on file.

Contact IB MAC INC

📍
Physical Address
8190 E WOODSBORO AVE
ANAHEIM, CA 92807
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like IB MAC INC? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider