Directory / Tennessee / Multiple Equipment Types / IRON MIKE LOGISTICS LLC
Carrier Profile · Tennessee

IRON MIKE LOGISTICS LLC

DOT 2854634
MC 955637
Entity Carrier
254 OCALA DR, NASHVILLE, TN 37211 · Interstate authority
Safety: Not rated3 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
2854634
ACTIVE

Overview

IRON MIKE LOGISTICS LLC is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Apr 2026, based in Nashville, Tennessee. It operates a fleet of 2 power units. It is classified as Authorized For Hire. Its equipment types on file include Dry Van, Reefer and Flatbed.

Safety & Compliance

Not rated
Safety rating
0%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
50%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on file$750,000
Operating authorityCommon
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedApr 2026
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✓ On file
Cargo
✕ Not on file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 150
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
✓
12 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

8
Inspections, 24 mo
15
Violations, 24 mo
4
Out-of-service, 24 mo
2026-07-27
392.2-SLLSWZ — State/Local Laws - Speeding work/construction zone (Unit D)
2025-12-29
383.23A2-LCDLNP — License (CDL) - Operate a CMV while not in possession of a CDL on person (Unit D)
2025-05-02
393.47E — Brake Out of Adjustment - Roto, Clamp (Short & Long), DD-3, or Bolt (Unit 1)
2025-05-02
395.24 — HOS (ELD) - ELD Form and Manner (Unit D)
2025-05-02
393.9A-LBL — Lighting - Backup lamp inoperative (Unit 1)
2025-03-05
392.2-SLLLR — State/Local Laws - Lane restriction violation (Unit D)
2025-02-26
396.3A1-BOS — Brake - Defective brake(s) are equal to or greater than 20% of the service brakes on the vehicle/combination (Unit 2)Out of Service
2025-02-26
393.53B-B — Air Brake - CMV manufactured on or after 10/20/1994 has an automatic airbrake adjustment system that fails to compensate for wear (Unit 2)
2025-02-26
393.48A-BIBD — Drum Brake - Inoperative other than a steering axle (Unit 2)
2025-02-26
393.47E — Brake Out of Adjustment - Roto, Clamp (Short & Long), DD-3, or Bolt (Unit 2)
2025-02-26
393.75A3-TAOLTIS — Tires - All others, leaking in tread area and inflation less than 50% of the maximum inflation pressure on tire equipped with ATIS (Unit 2)Out of Service
2025-02-26
393.75A3-TAOL — Tires - All others, leaking or inflation less than 50% of the maximum inflation pressure on tire not equipped with ATIS (Unit 1)Out of Service
2025-02-26
393.48A-BIBD — Drum Brake - Inoperative other than a steering axle (Unit 2)
2025-02-03
392.2-SLLS4 — State/Local Laws - Speeding 15 or more miles per hour over the speed limit (Unit D)
2025-01-06
396.5-HL — Hubs - Leaking hub (Unit 1)Out of Service

Fleet Profile

Power units2
Drivers3
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classSmall carrier (1–10 units)
Hazmat carrierNo
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For Hire

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-955637

Authority & Registration

Operating authority types this carrier is registered for with FMCSA.
✓ Property✗ Household Goods✗ Passenger✗ Broker

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is IRON MIKE LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 2854634 holds Common operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does IRON MIKE LOGISTICS LLC carry liability insurance?
FMCSA records show $750,000 in liability (BIPD) insurance on file for this carrier.
What is IRON MIKE LOGISTICS LLC's safety rating?
IRON MIKE LOGISTICS LLC does not currently have a safety rating on file with FMCSA. That's common: ratings come from an on-site compliance review, and most carriers have never been selected for one. Its driver out-of-service rate is 0% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does IRON MIKE LOGISTICS LLC operate?
It runs 2 power units with 3 drivers on file.

Contact IRON MIKE LOGISTICS LLC

📍
Physical Address
254 OCALA DR
NASHVILLE, TN 37211
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like IRON MIKE LOGISTICS LLC? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider