Directory / California / Multiple Equipment Types / JORGE RUBIO DIAZ
Carrier Profile · California

JORGE RUBIO DIAZ

DOT 1180352
MC 503802
Entity Carrier
48041 SAN GORGONIO PL, COACHELLA, CA 92236 · Interstate authority
Safety: Not rated0 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
1180352
ACTIVE

Overview

JORGE RUBIO DIAZ is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Oct 2025, based in Coachella, California. It operates a fleet of 1 power unit. It is classified as Authorized For Hire. Its equipment types on file include Dry Van, Reefer, Flatbed and Tanker.

Safety & Compliance

Not rated
Safety rating
0%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
50%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on file$1,000,000
Operating authorityContract
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedOct 2025
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✓ On file
Cargo
✕ Not on file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 0
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
✓
4 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

2
Inspections, 24 mo
5
Violations, 24 mo
2
Out-of-service, 24 mo
2026-06-10
393.95A4-EENA — Emergency Equipment - Fire Extinguishers - not readily accessible or filled (Unit 1)
2026-06-10
393.75A1-TEPBM — Tires - All others - Exposed ply or belt material in tread or sidewall area (Unit 2)
2026-06-10
393.11A1-CSURR — Conspicuity Systems - Truck tractor, upper rear retro reflective sheeting missing on vehicle manufactured on or after July 1, 1997 (Unit 1)
2025-05-03
393.45B2-BHHC — Hydraulic Hose Abraded (Chafed) (Unit 1)Out of Service
2025-05-03
393.45B2-BHHC — Hydraulic Hose Abraded (Chafed) (Unit 1)Out of Service

Fleet Profile

Power units1
Drivers1
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classSmall carrier (1–10 units)
Hazmat carrierNo
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For Hire

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-503802

Authority & Registration

Operating authority types this carrier is registered for with FMCSA.
✓ Property✗ Household Goods✗ Passenger✗ Broker

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is JORGE RUBIO DIAZ authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 1180352 holds Contract operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does JORGE RUBIO DIAZ carry liability insurance?
FMCSA records show $1,000,000 in liability (BIPD) insurance on file for this carrier.
What is JORGE RUBIO DIAZ's safety rating?
JORGE RUBIO DIAZ does not currently have a safety rating on file with FMCSA. That's common: ratings come from an on-site compliance review, and most carriers have never been selected for one. Its driver out-of-service rate is 0% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does JORGE RUBIO DIAZ operate?
It runs 1 power units with 1 drivers on file.

Contact JORGE RUBIO DIAZ

📍
Physical Address
48041 SAN GORGONIO PL
COACHELLA, CA 92236
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like JORGE RUBIO DIAZ? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider