Directory / Oklahoma / Multiple Equipment Types / M & N VENTURES LLC
Carrier Profile · Oklahoma

M & N VENTURES LLC

DOT 570650
MC 313194
Entity Carrier
20594 NORTH 2720 RD, OMEGA, OK 73764 · Intrastate Non-Hazmat authority
Safety: Not rated0 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
570650
ACTIVE

Overview

M & N VENTURES LLC is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Aug 2017, based in Omega, Oklahoma. It operates a fleet of 1 power unit. It is classified as Authorized For Hire. Its equipment types on file include Flatbed and Tanker.

Safety & Compliance

Not rated
Safety rating
0%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
0%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on fileNone on file
Operating authorityCommon + Contract
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedAug 2017
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✕ Not on file
Cargo
✕ Not on file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 0
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
✓
0 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

✓ No roadside violations on record in the last 24 months.

Fleet Profile

Power units1
Drivers1
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classSmall carrier (1–10 units)
Hazmat carrierNo
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For Hire

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-313194

Authority & Registration

Not reported by FMCSA

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is M & N VENTURES LLC authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 570650 holds Common + Contract operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does M & N VENTURES LLC carry liability insurance?
Insurance status is not reported by FMCSA for this carrier — no liability (BIPD) coverage amount is on file in the public record. Verify current coverage through FMCSA's Licensing & Insurance lookup.
What is M & N VENTURES LLC's safety rating?
M & N VENTURES LLC does not currently have a safety rating on file with FMCSA. That's common: ratings come from an on-site compliance review, and most carriers have never been selected for one. Its driver out-of-service rate is 0% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does M & N VENTURES LLC operate?
It runs 1 power units with 1 drivers on file.

Contact M & N VENTURES LLC

📍
Physical Address
20594 NORTH 2720 RD
OMEGA, OK 73764
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like M & N VENTURES LLC? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider