Directory / Georgia / Dry Van / OT TRUCKING LLC
Carrier Profile · Georgia

OT TRUCKING LLC

DOT 3240299
MC 1053313
Entity Carrier
135 LASSITER DRIVE, COVINGTON, GA 30016 · Interstate authority
Safety: Not rated1 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
3240299
ACTIVE

Overview

OT TRUCKING LLC is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Sep 2025, based in Covington, Georgia. It operates a fleet of 1 power unit. It is classified as Authorized For Hire. Its equipment types on file include Dry Van.

Safety & Compliance

Not rated
Safety rating
0%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
0%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on file$750,000
Operating authorityCommon
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedSep 2025
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✓ On file
Cargo
✕ Not on file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 100
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
✓
2 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

1
Inspections, 24 mo
4
Violations, 24 mo
0
Out-of-service, 24 mo
2026-06-17
396.5-HL — Hubs - Leaking hub (Unit 2)Out of Service
2026-06-17
393.100B-C — Cargo - Cargo not secured to prevent leaking/spilling/blowing/falling from CMV (Unit 2)Out of Service
2026-06-17
393.75A1-TEPBM — Tires - All others - Exposed ply or belt material in tread or sidewall area (Unit 2)
2026-06-17
393.75A3-ATIS — Tires - All others, leaking in tread area with inflation more than 50% of the maximum inflation pressure on tire equipped with ATIS (Unit 1)

Fleet Profile

Power units1
Drivers1
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classSmall carrier (1–10 units)
Hazmat carrierNo
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For Hire

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-1053313

Authority & Registration

Operating authority types this carrier is registered for with FMCSA.
✓ Property✗ Household Goods✗ Passenger✗ Broker

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is OT TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 3240299 holds Common operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does OT TRUCKING LLC carry liability insurance?
FMCSA records show $750,000 in liability (BIPD) insurance on file for this carrier.
What is OT TRUCKING LLC's safety rating?
OT TRUCKING LLC does not currently have a safety rating on file with FMCSA. That's common: ratings come from an on-site compliance review, and most carriers have never been selected for one. Its driver out-of-service rate is 0% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does OT TRUCKING LLC operate?
It runs 1 power units with 1 drivers on file.

Contact OT TRUCKING LLC

📍
Physical Address
135 LASSITER DRIVE
COVINGTON, GA 30016
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like OT TRUCKING LLC? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider