Directory / Wisconsin / Multiple Equipment Types / SF TRANSPORT LLC
Carrier Profile · Wisconsin

SF TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 256594
MC 1737934
Entity Carrier
210 E INDUSTRIAL DR, LOYAL, WI 54446 · Interstate authority
Safety: Satisfactory0 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
256594
ACTIVE

Overview

SF TRANSPORT LLC is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Nov 2025, based in Loyal, Wisconsin, holding a Satisfactory safety rating. It operates a fleet of 15 power units. It is classified as Authorized For Hire and Exempt For Hire. Its equipment types on file include Dry Van, Flatbed and Tanker.

Safety & Compliance

Satisfactory
Safety rating
0%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
0%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on file$1,000,000
Operating authorityCommon + Contract
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedNov 2025
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✓ On file
Cargo
✕ Not on file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 0
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
✓
22 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

15
Inspections, 24 mo
12
Violations, 24 mo
0
Out-of-service, 24 mo
2026-07-22
395.24D-ELDPT — HOS (ELD) - On request by an authorized safety official, a driver must produce and transfer from an ELD the driver's hours of service records in accordance with t (Unit D)
2026-07-22
392.2-SLLSWZ — State/Local Laws - Speeding work/construction zone (Unit D)
2026-05-13
393.55C1-B — Air Brake - Truck-tractor manufactured on or after March 1, 1997, not equipped with an ABS system. System does not function or indicates a fault. (Unit 1)
2026-05-13
393.45B2-B-AIR — Air Brake - Hose/tubing damaged or not secured (Unit 2)
2026-05-13
392.2-SLLEWA1 — State/Local Laws - Excessive weight - 1-2500 lbs over on an axle/axle groups (Unit D)
2026-05-13
392.2-SLLEWA1 — State/Local Laws - Excessive weight - 1-2500 lbs over on an axle/axle groups (Unit D)
2026-01-07
393.9A-LFTSI — Lighting - Front - Turn signal - inoperative (Unit 1)
2025-06-06
390.19A2 — HMSP Motor Carrier failed to file required biennial update of MCS-150B as required (Unit 1)
2025-04-03
392.2-SLLFC — State/Local Laws - Following too closely (Unit D)
2024-12-23
392.2-SLLSWZ — State/Local Laws - Speeding work/construction zone (Unit D)
2024-10-16
392.2-SLLS2 — State/Local Laws - Speeding 6-10 miles per hour over the speed limit (Unit D)
2024-10-01
392.2-SLLS1 — State/Local Laws - Speeding 1-5 miles per hour over the speed limit (Unit D)

Fleet Profile

Power units15
Drivers15
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classMid-size carrier (11–50 units)
Hazmat carrierNo
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For HireExempt For Hire

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-1737934MC-179534

Authority & Registration

Operating authority types this carrier is registered for with FMCSA.
✓ Property✗ Household Goods✗ Passenger✓ Broker

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is SF TRANSPORT LLC authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 256594 holds Common + Contract operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does SF TRANSPORT LLC carry liability insurance?
FMCSA records show $1,000,000 in liability (BIPD) insurance on file for this carrier.
What is SF TRANSPORT LLC's safety rating?
It holds a Satisfactory safety rating, with a driver out-of-service rate of 0% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does SF TRANSPORT LLC operate?
It runs 15 power units with 15 drivers on file.

Contact SF TRANSPORT LLC

📍
Physical Address
210 E INDUSTRIAL DR
LOYAL, WI 54446
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like SF TRANSPORT LLC? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider