Directory / Mississippi / Multiple Equipment Types / TNT EXPRESS LLC
Carrier Profile · Mississippi

TNT EXPRESS LLC

DOT 1171999
MC 625265
Entity Carrier
6515 GOODMAN RD STE 4-361, OLIVE BRANCH, MS 38654 · Interstate authority
Safety: Not rated0 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
1171999
ACTIVE

Overview

TNT EXPRESS LLC is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Sep 2025, based in Olive Branch, Mississippi. It operates a fleet of 1 power unit. It is classified as Authorized For Hire. Its equipment types on file include Dry Van, Flatbed and Tanker.

Safety & Compliance

Not rated
Safety rating
0%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
100%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on file$1,000,000
Operating authorityCommon
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedSep 2025
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✓ On file
Cargo
✕ Not on file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 0
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
3 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

2
Inspections, 24 mo
2
Violations, 24 mo
1
Out-of-service, 24 mo
2026-03-02
393.60CWindshield - Damaged or Discolored (Unit 1)
2026-03-02
393.45UVBrake Tubing and Hose Adequacy Under Vehicle (Unit 1)Out of Service

Fleet Profile

Power units1
Drivers1
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classSmall carrier (1–10 units)
Hazmat carrierNo
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For Hire

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-625265

Authority & Registration

Operating authority types this carrier is registered for with FMCSA.
Property Household Goods Passenger Broker

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is TNT EXPRESS LLC authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 1171999 holds Common operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does TNT EXPRESS LLC carry liability insurance?
FMCSA records show $1,000,000 in liability (BIPD) insurance on file for this carrier.
What is TNT EXPRESS LLC's safety rating?
TNT EXPRESS LLC does not currently have a safety rating on file with FMCSA. That's common: ratings come from an on-site compliance review, and most carriers have never been selected for one. Its driver out-of-service rate is 0% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does TNT EXPRESS LLC operate?
It runs 1 power units with 1 drivers on file.

Contact TNT EXPRESS LLC

📍
Physical Address
6515 GOODMAN RD STE 4-361
OLIVE BRANCH, MS 38654
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like TNT EXPRESS LLC? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider