Directory / Washington / Multiple Equipment Types / WILDERNESS TRANSPORTATION LLC
Carrier Profile · Washington

WILDERNESS TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 3199017
MC 159153
Entity Carrier
237 RAE RD, KELSO, WA 98626 · Interstate authority
Safety: Not rated0 crash, 24 mo
US DOT
3199017
ACTIVE

Overview

WILDERNESS TRANSPORTATION LLC is a for-hire trucking carrier registered with FMCSA, with its MCS-150 filing last updated in Aug 2025, based in Kelso, Washington. It operates a fleet of 1 power unit. It is classified as Authorized For Hire. Its equipment types on file include Dry Van, Flatbed, Auto Carrier and Intermodal / Container.

Safety & Compliance

Not rated
Safety rating
0%
Driver OOS rate (nat'l avg 5.5%)
40%
Vehicle OOS rate (nat'l avg 20.7%)
Insurance on file$1,000,000
Operating authorityCommon
Cargo typeNot reported by FMCSA
MCS-150 last updatedAug 2025
Insurance Coverage on File
Liability (BIPD)
✓ On file
Cargo
✕ Not on file

Crash & Inspection History

✓ No federal out-of-service orders on record.
#
Crash rate: 0
Crashes per 100 power units, trailing 24 months
✓
10 roadside inspections · 24 months
No out-of-service violations in last 6 inspections
Recent Crashes
✓ No documented crashes in the last 24 months.

Roadside Violation Profile

5
Inspections, 24 mo
2
Violations, 24 mo
2
Out-of-service, 24 mo
2026-03-19
393.110B2I-C — Cargo - Insufficient tiedowns (w/o headerboard/blocking) for article(s) of cargo 5 feet or less and more than 1,100 lbs (Unit 2)Out of Service
2024-12-03
393.75A3-TAOL — Tires - All others, leaking or inflation less than 50% of the maximum inflation pressure on tire not equipped with ATIS (Unit 1)Out of Service

Fleet Profile

Power units1
Drivers1
Equipment typesNot reported by FMCSA
Fleet classSmall carrier (1–10 units)
Hazmat carrierNo
Passenger carrierNo

Owned/leased fleet breakdown not reported by FMCSA.

Operation Classification

Authorized For Hire

Docket / MC Numbers

MC-159153

Authority & Registration

Operating authority types this carrier is registered for with FMCSA.
✓ Property✗ Household Goods✗ Passenger✗ Broker

Verify on Official Sources

This page is built from public FMCSA records. A record here doesn't prove or disprove anything on its own — always cross-check directly with official government systems before doing business.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is WILDERNESS TRANSPORTATION LLC authorized to operate?
Yes — USDOT 3199017 holds Common operating authority, according to FMCSA records.
Does WILDERNESS TRANSPORTATION LLC carry liability insurance?
FMCSA records show $1,000,000 in liability (BIPD) insurance on file for this carrier.
What is WILDERNESS TRANSPORTATION LLC's safety rating?
WILDERNESS TRANSPORTATION LLC does not currently have a safety rating on file with FMCSA. That's common: ratings come from an on-site compliance review, and most carriers have never been selected for one. Its driver out-of-service rate is 0% (the national average is 5.5%).
How many trucks does WILDERNESS TRANSPORTATION LLC operate?
It runs 1 power units with 1 drivers on file.

Contact WILDERNESS TRANSPORTATION LLC

📍
Physical Address
237 RAE RD
KELSO, WA 98626
View on Map →

Factoring & Insurance

Interested in factoring or insurance for a carrier like WILDERNESS TRANSPORTATION LLC? We don't provide these services ourselves — tell us what you need and we'll connect you with a partner, free.

Get matched with a provider